Small family

Charlie Ashley StratfordAge: 58 years18841942

Name
Charlie Ashley Stratford
Birth June 21, 1884 37 33
Alias
Charles /Ashley/
yes

Birth of a sisterOlive Stratford
1886 (Age 18 months)
Birth of a sisterIvy Louisa Stratford
March 13, 1893 (Age 8 years)
MarriageView this family
January 6, 1910 (Age 25 years)
Military service between 1914 and 1918 (Age 29 years)

Death of a motherLouisa Small
August 5, 1916 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherFrederick Stratford
1941 (Age 56 years)
Death December 15, 1942 (Age 58 years)
Burial December 1942 (Age 58 years)
Probate January 28, 1943 (44 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 26, 1868Spring Grove, Nelson, New Zealand
9 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
Charlie Ashley Stratford + … … - View this family
himself
Marriage: January 6, 1910New Zealand